Winnipeg Holiday

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    The comfortable Winnipeg Holiday hotel is located near an entertainment district, just a 6-minute walk from Westminster United Church. The guest house features Wi-Fi in the rooms and private car parking on site.

    Shaw Field stands 2.3 km away, and the Variety Heritage Adventure Park is 2.5 km from this Winnipeg hotel. The nearby sports attractions are MTS Centre Arena (1.4 km), and the baseball stadium "Shaw Park" (2.4 km). The Holiday lies within 25 minutes' walk of the terrific Canadian Museum for Human Rights. This accommodation is 550 metres from Southbound Maryland at Portage North bus stop and 2.1 km from Union train station in Winnipeg.

    The soundproofed rooms have a sitting area and a living room equipped with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an air conditioner and soundproof walls. The private bathrooms include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Roughage Eatery Inc. is adjacent to Winnipeg Holiday hotel, around 5 minutes' walk away.

    Review by hotel critic

    Greetings from across the pond! I'm Emily Watson, a nature-loving photographer from London, captivated by the wild beauty of the Canadian wilderness. My stay at this hidden gem in Manitoba was a delightful surprise. The spacious suite was a cozy retreat after my outdoor adventures. The comfortable bed provided a restful night's sleep, while the attentive staff made me feel welcomed and safe during my stay. The convenient location near local attractions and dining options made exploring the area a breeze. This hotel perfectly embodies everything I appreciate - cleanliness, comfort, and a welcoming atmosphere. From the charming decor to the excellent customer service, every detail was thoughtfully curated. I highly recommend this place to fellow travelers seeking a peaceful and convenient stay in Manitoba. Thank you for the wonderful experience!

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberSTRA-2024-2480069
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Winnipeg Holiday

    The hotel offers a variety of rooms, including doubles and studios, each featuring a shared bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. All rooms come with a well-equipped kitchen, air conditioning, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The suites stand out with a fireplace, a separate living room, bedroom, and fully equipped kitchen, along with amenities like air conditioning, soundproof walls, and a tea and coffee maker. All units feature 1 bed for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Beds photo Winnipeg Holiday Food photo Winnipeg Holiday Amenities photo
    Deluxe Suite

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Winnipeg Holiday Food photo Winnipeg Holiday Amenities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Gym photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Exterior photo
    Queen Suite

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Winnipeg Holiday Food photo Winnipeg Holiday Amenities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Exterior photo Winnipeg Holiday Sinks photo
    Economy Double Room

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Winnipeg Holiday Food photo Winnipeg Holiday Amenities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Facilities photo Winnipeg Holiday Kitchen photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Macro Details photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Room photo Winnipeg Holiday Beds photo
    One Bedroom Suite

    Size: 33 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Winnipeg Holiday

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Winnipeg
    7.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Union Station
    2.1 km

    Attractions (8)

    Westminster United Church
    150 m
    St. Margaret's Anglican Church
    500 m
    Home Street Mennonite Church
    650 m
    Food Fare
    750 m
    Canada Life Centre
    1.7 km
    Norwood Community Ctr
    2.2 km
    Viscount Gort Hotel
    3.1 km
    Marion Hotel
    3.8 km

    Guest reviews of Winnipeg Holiday

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Winnipeg Holiday hotel?
      The Winnipeg Holiday hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    • Is the Winnipeg Holiday hotel pet-friendly?
      Guests staying at the Winnipeg Holiday hotel can bring their pets along.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Winnipeg Holiday